USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Studio No Centro De Belem Belem (Para) Studio no centro de Belém - COP 30 Belém Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Studio No Centro De Belem Belém Studio no centro de Belém - COP 30 Belém Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Studio No Centro De Belem

ex. Studio No Centro De Belém - Cop 30

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

17

Studio No Centro De Belem

 Wi-Fi
 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Studio No Centro De Belem is 7 minutes' walk from Parque da Residencia and can accommodate up to 3 guests.

Shopping Patio Belem is located 2.5 km from this apartment and the modern art museum "Palace of the Eleven Windows" is 3.6 km away. The city centre is just 2 km away and Val De Caes airport is 5 km from the 30 m² apartment. The 1-bedroom Studio No Centro De Belem is also 10 minutes' drive from Estacao das Docas.

Guests have access to a sitting area and a dining area equipped with an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom comprises a separate toilet and a shower.

An equipped kitchen with kitchenware is provided in Studio No Centro De Belem, along with a mini-bar. This apartment also comes with a dining table. Guests may find the restaurant Restaurant Hakata 650 metres from the property. Terminal Rodoviario de Belem bus station is in the vicinity of this property.

  • Local attractions
  • Parque da Residencia
    250 m
  • Museu de Medicina do Para
    1.9 km
  • Vila Container
    750 m
  • Federal University of Para Museum
    1000 m
  • Galeria Theodoro Braga
    1.5 km
  • Diplomatico do Setor Amazonico Museum
    1.8 km
  • Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth
    650 m
  • Airports
  • Val De Caes
    10 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Smoke detectors
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What popular attractions are close to Studio No Centro De Belem?

    Guests of Studio No Centro De Belem can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Shopping Patio Belem, placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Estacao das Docas (2.9 km) as well as the modern art museum "Palace of the Eleven Windows" (3.6 km).
  • ❓

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio No Centro De Belem?

    It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Studio No Centro De Belem to the city centre.
  • ❓

    What are the best restaurants around Studio No Centro De Belem?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurant Hakata, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Chinese dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from Studio No Centro De Belem. Additionally, they can try out Dom Bareto, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found a mere 450 metres away.
  • ❓

    Does this apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers kitchenware as well.
  • ❓

    What is the size of the apartment exactly?

    The apartment consists of 30 square meters.
  • ❓

    How many guests will be accommodated by Studio No Centro De Belem?

    Up to 3 guests can be accommodated at Studio No Centro De Belem.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Studio No Centro De Belem, Brazil

Travessa 3 De Maio 1113, Belem (Para), Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-nortedobrasil.com

All rights reserved